LINKS
ABOUT
SOCIAL

info@unidapsolutions.com.au

Tel: 1300 765 385

Level 4, 196 Wharf St

Spring Hill QLD 4000

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

© 2019 uniDap Solutions Pty Ltd

PRIVACY

1.1 Background to the Privacy Policy

First2Click System means the software system operated under license by uniDap Solutions Pty Ltd ABN 37 124 388 834 and other related companies of the CertainEdge Group ABN 91 109 523 999 (we/us/First2Click System) and takes the issue of personal privacy seriously.

Through this web site, there will be the collection of personal information that relates to users, including you, who access the website, in particular the portals. Unless stated otherwise, this Private Policy is exclusively in place to regulate how we treat your personal information. If you make use of services provided by third parties, only the Privacy Policy conditions of these third parties shall apply.

Any terms that are underlined in this document are defined in the Terms and Conditions Governing Access to the First2Click System. This includes the Recruitment, Rostering and Voucher Cloud Environment (RCE). Click here to peruse the terms and conditions governing access to the First2Click System and RCE.

This privacy policy applies to your permitted access to this web application and the First2Click System and as regards to any personal information that may be collected or provided by you during or as a result of your access to this website.

This privacy policy has been published to provide to you a clear and concise outline of how and when personal information is collected via this web application, stored and used by us.

We are committed to protecting user privacy including your privacy. We understand that First2Click System users are concerned about their privacy, and the confidentiality and security of any information that is provided.

1.2 Information Collected

When you visit this website, our web measurement tool and Internet Service Providers record anonymous information for statistical purposes only, including:

  - the type of browser, computer or phone platform and screen resolution you are using:
  - your traffic patterns through our site such as:

  - the date and time of your visit to the site;
  - the pages you accessed and documents downloaded;
  - the previous page you visited prior to accessing our site;
  - the Internet address of the server accessing our site;
  - what activities you actioned whilst accessing the RCE.

As you will appreciate in order to provide the services available via the RCE it is necessary to at all times identify you but we will not use or disclose your personal information to unauthorised third parties except where required under a law, for example, a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect our service providers' logs. We only use this information to conduct statistical and performance analyses or to prosecute unauthorised use of our website. The information remains anonymous whenever possible.

We reserve the right to carry out personalised campaigns using the personal information that you have permitted social networks to share with third parties. In this regard, we shall refer to the privacy policies of the social networks in question.

We gather, process, and use personal information only with your consent, unless already permitted by legal statutes. If consent is given electronically within the context of our online offerings, we shall fulfil our legal obligation to give you proper notification of this. We do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age.

You acknowledge that you may be required to provide certain personal information, which may be utilised and accessed by Managers/ Owners and Existing Staff in the course of their normal employment. In allowing access you acknowledge that we do not control their actions and as such we cannot be held accountable if they fail to abide by the legal obligations in dealing with your Personal Information.

Our apps require different access permissions on your device. These are required to guarantee certain functionality of our apps. If you want, for example, to create a profile picture from within the app, we need access to your camera or photo album. Another example is so-called “push notifications”, in which we can use an interface to display a message directly on your end device.

The access permissions on your mobile device are dependent on the operating system (e.g. Android, iOS, etc.) and the store where the app was purchased (e.g. Google Play Store, Apple App Store, etc.). You generally receive information on which access permissions are required by our apps prior to installation.

In Apple iOS, see “Settings” at any time for an overview of what content our apps can access. You can restrict these access permissions at a later time.

In Android, various access permissions are also needed on your mobile device. Under “Settings / Apps”, you can review the access permissions of our apps.

1.3 Use of your data

We use your personal information as needed in order to design and continually improve our services. In addition, we use your information to communicate with you. This includes that we will, where appropriate, inform about news about our services. We may also use your data to keep you regularly informed about products, services and certain events from our range of services that might be of interest to you. In any such communication, you will find a link labeled ‘To unsubscribe”, please click here’. By clicking on ‘here’, you will receive no further information relating to the respective game account.

We also use your data in order to protect our web pages and to trace unauthorised access. We will at all times ensure that your personal data will not be sold to third parties.

1.4 Remarketing

We retain the right to use technology that enables users who have already visited our online services and shown interest in our services to see targeted communications from us. These communications will be displayed using cookies. These are small text files saved on the user’s computer. The information generated by the cookie about the website use will be transmitted to and stored on servers. In the event that the IP address is transferred, it will be reduced by the last 3 digits. Using cookies, the user behavior on a website can be analysed and subsequently utilised to provide targeted communications based on the user’s use of the website.

1.5 Email

We will collect and handle your personal information in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009. We will not use your personal information to compile a mailing list or for marketing purposes.

Our Internet Service Provider may monitor email traffic for system trouble shooting and maintenance purposes only.
 

1.6 Security

This site may contain links to other websites. First2Click System is not responsible for the privacy or security practices or the content of such websites.

We process information collected from you according to the Australian Signals Directorate guidelines http://www.asd.gov.au/infosec/on data protection.

Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy from time to time for any reason. We will accordingly make those changes and display those changes on this website. This privacy statement was last amended on 8th February, 2016.

Contact us about privacy

If you would like to contact us as regards to anything concerning this privacy policy or if you think that we have breached any aspect of this privacy policy, then please contact us by:

Email:  info@first2click.com.au

 

Mail: The Data Protection Officer

c/- uniDap Solutions Pty Ltd

          GPO Box 5088 Brisbane Qld 4001 Australia